Skip to content
Home » Accounting For Business Decisions MCQ With Answers (2021) » Page 2

Accounting For Business Decisions MCQ With Answers (2021)

The size of ________ is an important indicator of the strength of business.

A. cost of production

B. marketing activity

C. margin of safety

D. employees

View Answer

C. margin of safety

Pricing is one of the most important decision areas of ________.

A. Marketing

B. Accounting

C. Human Resource Management

D. Production

View Answer

A. Marketing

Factors that make influence of firms decision to buy a part rather than produce it internally includes

A. lack of in-house expertise

B. small volume requirements

C. desire for multiple sourcing

D. All of the above

View Answer

D. All of the above

If the margin of safety is _______, the form can withstand fall of sales and can continue to be in some profit.

A. small

B. zero

C. long

D. large

View Answer

D. large

Fixing ________ is a major decision taking function of any enterprise.

A. Low price

B. High price

C. Appropriate price

D. None of the above

View Answer

C. Appropriate price

If the price is _______ the seller may not find enough number of consumers to buy his product.

A. quite low

B. quite high

C. zero

D. dynamic

View Answer

B. quite high

If the price fixed is ________, the seller may not be able to cover his cost.

A. too low

B. too high

C. more than cost

D. dynamic

View Answer

A. too low

A pricing decision is one of the __________ decision that the firm has to make.

A. most easy and important

B. most crucial and difficult

C. time taking but simple

D. important but avoidable

View Answer

B. most crucial and difficult

Pricing decisions have ________ importance in any enterprise.

A. tactical

B. policy

C. strategic

D. minimal

View Answer

C. strategic

Internal user of accounting information for decision making is ________

A. government

B. management

C. creditor

D. Owne

View Answer

B. management

This is all about MCQ on accounting for business decisions. These MCQs are equally useful for other accounting subjects like financial accounting, management accounting and cost accounting.

You’ll also like multiple choice questions on financial management.

Pages: 1 2
error: