Skip to content
Home » Business Policy and Strategic Management MCQ With Answers

Business Policy and Strategic Management MCQ With Answers

This is a collection of Business Policy and Strategic Management MCQ with Answers for MBA, MCA, MMS, PGDM, BBA, B.Com, M.Com and other management students. These Business Policy and Strategic Management multiple-choice questions will help students for SE, NET, Ph D entrance exams and other competitive exams preparation. Let’s start practicing BPSM MCQs for better understanding & score.

In Business Policy & Strategic Management (BPSM), SAC stands for __________

A. Strategic Advantage of Company

B. Structural Analysis & Comparison

C. Strategic Analysis Code

D. Strategy Analysis and Choice

View Answer

D. Strategy Analysis and Choice

The word “Policy” is derived from the french word _______ meaning ‘civil administration’.

A. Politeia

B. Policie

C. Polity

D. Policium

View Answer

B. Policie

In BPSM, __________ is guide to action.

A. Strategy

B. Procedure

C. Law

D. Policy

View Answer

D. Policy

The word Policy is originated via Latin from Greek word _______ meaning ‘citizenship’.

A. Politeia

B. Policie

C. Politica

D. Policio

View Answer

A. Politeia

The fundamental purpose for the existence of any organization is described by its _________

A. Business Mission

B. Strategic Management

C. Business Policy

D. Corporate Strategy

View Answer

A. Business Mission

_______acts as a guide in decision making process

A. Policy

B. Procedure

C. Strategy

D. Governance

View Answer

A. Policy

_______is the mode of thought and the principles underlying the activities of an organization or an institution

A. Policy

B. Business

C. Strategy

D. Management

View Answer

A. Policy

_________ refers to the exchange of commodities and services for increasing utilities

A. Policy

B. Strategy

C. Business

D. Management

View Answer

C. Business

In Business Policy & Strategic Management, SWOC stands for _________

A. Strength Weakness Options Challenges

B. Strategy Weakness Opportunity Challenge

C. Strengths Weaknesses Opportunity Clarity

D. Strengths Weaknesses Opportunities Challenges

View Answer

D. Strengths Weaknesses Opportunities Challenges

_________ may be written, oral or implied.

A. Policy

B. Procedure

C. Document

D. Letter

View Answer

A. Policy

Pages: 1 2 3