Skip to content
Home » Top 20 Consumer Behaviour MCQ With Answers

Top 20 Consumer Behaviour MCQ With Answers

This post covers top 20 Consumer Behaviour MCQ With Answers. These latest updated CB multiple choice questions are useful for MBA, MMS, PGDM, MMM, BBA, Mcom, B Com, and other management students. Students & researchers preparing for NET, SET and Ph D entrance exam can also practice these Consumer behaviour MCQ questions for better score.

The buying process starts when the buyer recognizes a _____

A. Product or Service

B. Shop or Market

C. Need or Problem

D. Money or Status

View Answer

C. Need or Problem

If performance meets consumer expectations, the consumer is _________.

A. Satisfied

B. Dissatisfied

C. Delighted

D. Happy

View Answer

A. Satisfied

CDM stands for ________

A. Consumer Development Model

B. Consumer Decision Mix

C. Consumer Decision Making

D. Consumer Development Matrix

View Answer

C. Consumer Decision Making

First stage in the basic model of Consumer Decision Making is ______

A. Purchase

B. Information Search

C. Need

D. Evaluation of alternatives

View Answer

C. Need

Second stage in the Consumer Decision Making model is ______

A. Need

B. Information Search

C. Evaluation of alternatives

D. Purchase

View Answer

B. Information Search

The final stage in the Consumer Decision Making model is ______

A. Pre-purchase

B. Post-purchase

C. Evaluation of alternatives

D. Purchase

View Answer

B. Post-purchase

The customer or consumer is __________when actual performance exceeds the expected performance of the product.

A. Happy

B. Satisfied

C. Disatisfied

D. Delighted

View Answer

D. Delighted

Parents buy toys or gifts for their children. This act is considered as _______ in the buying process.

A. Buyer

B. Decider

C. Maintainer

D. All of the above

View Answer

D. All of the above

When goods and services are purchased for use in the production or assembling of products that are sold and supplied to others is known as ______

A. Individual Buyer Behaviour

B. Business Buyer Behaviour

C. Consumer Buyer Behaviour

D. Secondary Buyer Behaviour

View Answer

B. Business Buyer Behaviour

_____________is displayed by a person while buying milk.

A. Selective Buying Behaviour

B. Routinized buying behaviour

C. Extnsive buying behaviour

D. Credence buying behaviour

View Answer

B. Routinized buying behaviour

Pages: 1 2