Skip to content
Home » Top 20 Consumer Behaviour MCQ With Answers » Page 2

Top 20 Consumer Behaviour MCQ With Answers

___________is the study of how individuals, groups, and organizations select, buy, use, and dispose of goods, services, ideas, or experiences to satisfy their needs and wants.

A. Organizational Behaviour

B. Consumer Behaviour

C. Business Behaviour

D. Behavioural Segmentation

View Answer

A. Organizational Behaviour

Soft drinks, ice creams, chocolates and biscuits are products that fall under ________ buy category

A. impulsive

B. deliberate

C. convective

D. corrective

View Answer

A. impulsive

_______ involves no decision making at all.

A. Limited CDM

B. Extended CDM

C. Habitual CDM

D. All of the above

View Answer

C. Habitual CDM

_________ refers to limited search by consumer before taking decision.

A. Extended CDM

B. Nominal CDM

C. Habitual CDM

D. Limited CDM

View Answer

D. Limited CDM

_________ reflects a high level of purchase involvement.

A. Extended CDM

B. Limited CDM

C. Habitual CDM

D. Nominal CDM

View Answer

A. Extended CDM

Information search can be explained in terms of ______

A. degree

B. direction

C. sequence

D. all of the above

View Answer

D. all of the above

_________ reflects a high level of purchase involvement.

A. Extended CDM

B. Limited CDM

C. Habitual CDM

D. Nominal CDM

View Answer

A. Extended CDM

_________ where consumers look for quality in brands when shopping.


A. Brand conscious style

B. Novelty oriented style

C. Quality oriented style

D. Pleasure oriented style

View Answer

C. Quality oriented style

Consumers in __________ are brand conscious because of the prestige associated with these brands

A. Impulsive style

B. Pleasure oriented activity

C. Quality oriented style

D. Brand conscious style

View Answer

D. Brand conscious style

______ refers a small section of consumers who want to try and experiment with new products and new variants of existing products.

A. Novelty oriented style

B. Pleasure oriented activity

C. Impulsive style

D. Quality oriented style

View Answer

A. Novelty oriented style

This style attempts to focus on the best power gain not just the price but enhanced price performance equation.

A. Loyalty style of shopping

B. Value for money style

C. Novelty oriented style

D. Quality oriented style

View Answer

B. Value for money style

This type of consumer buys without much analysis or information.
.

A. Shopping as a fun

B. Pleasure oriented activity

C. Loyalty style of shopping

D. Impulsive style

View Answer

D. Impulsive style

The confusion arises out of the fact that consumers don’t understand the technological terms and information. This is an example of _______

A. Impulsive style of buying

B. Shopping style under information overload

C. Shopping as a fun or pleasure oriented activity

D. Novelty oriented style of buying

View Answer

B. Shopping style under information overload

_____ refers to the consumer who even stick to the brand across product categories brought over a period of time.

A. Value for money style

B. Quality oriented style

C. Loyalty style of shopping

D. Brand conscious style

View Answer

C. Loyalty style of shopping

This is all about solved MCQ on consumer buying behaviour.

You’ll also like organisational behaviour MCQ with answers.

Pages: 1 2
error: