Skip to content
Home » Digital Business MCQ with Answers (Updated 2021)

Digital Business MCQ with Answers (Updated 2021)

Below is the list of Digital Business MCQ quiz with answers updated in 2021. This set of Digital Business Management MCQs will help Management, Commerce and Engineering students to prepare for exams. MBA, MCA, BCA, BCom, BE and ME aspirants can take benefit of these digital business multiple choice questions for university exams, SET, NET, Ph D and other entrance exam preparations.

The scope of e‑commerce is ________ than digital business.

A. Broader

B. Narrower

C. Wider

D. Hyper

View Answer

B. Narrower

All electronically mediated information exchanges are known as ______

A. Digital Business

B. E-Business

C. E-Commerce

D. Digital Marketing

View Answer

C. E-Commerce

_______ is NOT an example of Digital Business.

A. OYO Rooms

B. Reliance SMART

C. Ola

D. D Mart Ready

View Answer

B. Reliance SMART

Digital business is similar to the term __________ which was first coined by IBM corporation.

A. E‑business

B. E-Commerce

C. Internet Business

D. Both A and B

View Answer

A. E‑business

Digital business Infrastructure refers to the combination of ________

A. Hardware

B. Software

C. Servers

D. All of the above

View Answer

D. All of the above

Digital business is __________ in its scope than e‑commerce.

A. Broader

B. Narrower

C. Restricted

D. Border

View Answer

A. Broader

OLX and Quikr is an example of _________digital business model.

A. P2P

B. B2B

C. C2C

D. Both A & B

View Answer

A. P2P

________ is an organization that uses technology as a competitive advantage in its internal and external operations.

A. Digital Economy

B. Digital enterprise

C. E-commerce

D. None of the above

View Answer

B. Digital enterprise

Customers pay a fixed amount, usually monthly, to get some type of service. This is an examples of ________ Digital Business Model

A. Affiliate Fees

B. Transaction Fees

C. Subscription Fees

D. Licensing Fees

View Answer

C. Subscription Fees

Adoption of digital business by established SMEs is generally ___________

A. Less than that in larger businesses

B. More than that in larger businesses.

C. Equal to larger businesses.

D. None

View Answer

A. Less than that in larger businesses

Pages: 1 2 3