Skip to content
Home » Digital Business MCQ with Answers (Updated 2021) » Page 2

Digital Business MCQ with Answers (Updated 2021)

_________describes the manner in which business is done to generate revenue and create value.

A. Digital Business

B. Business Model

C. Ecommerce

D. CRM

View Answer

B. Business Model

Companies charge others for allowing them to place a banner on their sites. This Digital Business Model is known as ______

A. Transaction Fees

B. Licensing Fees

C. Affiliate Fees

D. Advertising Fees

View Answer

D. Advertising Fees

This business model involves trade between business organisations and customers.

A. B2B

B. B2C

C. P2P

D. C2C

View Answer

B. B2C

IoT stands for

A. Information Of Things

B. Input Output Things

C. Internet of Technology

D. Internet of Things

View Answer

D. Internet of Things

___________EC model is that of selling products or services online

A. Brick & Mortar

B. Online direct marketing.

C. Indirect Marketing

D. Both A & B

View Answer

B. Online direct marketing.

Online Community is also called______

A. Internet community

B. Web community

C. Social Community

D. Both A & B

View Answer

D. Both A & B

_______digital business model involves trade and transaction dealings between business establishments.

A. B2C

B. C2B

C. B2B

D. P2P

View Answer

C. B2B

When members of virtual community interacts with each other over an internet, then it is called ___________.

A. Web Community

B. Online Commeunity

C. Internet Community

D. All of the above

View Answer

D. All of the above

________is the new business model aim to gain competitive advantage by using Information Technology.

A. Digital Economy

B. Digital Enterprise

C. Internet of Things

D. E-commerce

View Answer

B. Digital Enterprise

In online or digital ERP, ERP stands for________

A. Enterprise Resource Planning

B. Enterprise Relationship Planning

C. Enterprise Resource Process

D. Electronic Resource Planning

View Answer

A. Enterprise Resource Planning

Pages: 1 2 3
error: