Skip to content
Home » Financial Management MCQ With Answers (Updated 2021)

Financial Management MCQ With Answers (Updated 2021)

Given below are Financial Management MCQ With Answers updated in 2021. These financial management multiple choice questions are useful for MBA, BBA, B Com, M Com, B Pharmacy, BA, MA, UGC NET, SET, MPSC, UPSC and Ph D exams.

______ is concerned with the duties of the financial managers in the business firm.

A. Financial Management

B. Accounting Management

C. Personnel Management

D. Merger

View Answer

A. Financial Management

The financial management function has become _____ and complex.

A. Less demanding

B. More demanding

C. Less important

D. Outdated

View Answer

B. More demanding

The ______ approach of financial management provides analytical framework for financial problems.

A. Classical

B. Traditional

C. Modern

D. Empirical

View Answer

C. Modern

The ______approach of financial management fully ignores the internal decision-making.

A. Business finance

B. Traditional

C. Modern

D. two sided

View Answer

B. Traditional

_______ is the main goal of financial management.

A. profit maximization

B. fund transfer

C. maximum returns

D. wealth maximization

View Answer

D. wealth maximization

The main objective of financial management of an enterprise is to _________.

A. maximize the business expenses

B. maximize the profit

C. maintain bill and payments

D. maximise the production costs

View Answer

B. maximize the profit

The full form of GST is _______

A. Good & Simple Tax

B. Goods & Sales Tax

C. Goods & Services Tax

D. Goods & Salary Tax

View Answer

C. Goods & Services Tax

For maximizing the profit, production is to be ________.

A. minimized

B. ignored

C. maximized

D. downsized

View Answer

C. maximized

The concept of Financial management is mainly related to ______

A. arrangement of funds for the company

B. procurement & utilization of funds for company operations

C. profit maximization for the organization

D. accounting of profit and loss on yearly basis

View Answer

B. procurement & utilization of funds for company operations

For maximizing the profit, the costs should be ______.

A. minimized

B. ignored

C. maximized

D. upgraded

View Answer

A. minimized

Pages: 1 2