Skip to content
Home » Human Resource Management MCQ With Answers (2021) » Page 2

Human Resource Management MCQ With Answers (2021)

SHRM tries to establish employees as the ______ of organization

A. managers and officers

B. important workers

C. capital

D. strategic partner

View Answer

D. strategic partner

The list of Demands prepared by the employees at the time of bargaining is called as _______

A. charter

B. barter

C. want

D. promotion

View Answer

A. charter

When either the party of bargaining is not ready to give up from a particular Point, that point is called as ______ Point

A. grief

B. sticky

C. barter

D. crucial

View Answer

B. Sticky

 _______ will be done when an employee is suspected to be guilty not yet proved

A. firing

B. attrition

C. suspension

D. posting

View Answer

C. suspension

Group of employees joined to solve the production related issues is called ______

A. internal group

B. production group

C. virtual community

D. quality circle

View Answer

D. quality circle

 ______ is grievance settling machinery with less legal procedure.

A. mediation

B. arbitration

C. litigation

D. moderation

View Answer

A. mediation

_______ is a method of grievance settling in which the parties are allowed to select their own arbitrator.

A. mediation

B. arbitration

C. litigation

D. moderation

View Answer

B. arbitration

_______ is the Last stage in Career planning

A. resignation

B. resume building

C. withdrawal

D. negotiation

View Answer

C. withdrawal

When an employee is appraised by all the members in the organization like superior, subordinate, peer, customer etc., is called as ______

A. Employee Self-Assessment

B. The 360-Degree Appraisal

C. Ranking Appraisal

D. Performance Appraisal

View Answer

B. The 360-Degree Appraisal

When an employee is trained for a key position in the organization is called ________

A. talent management

B. replacement planning

C. leadership development

D. Succession Planning

View Answer

D. Succession Planning

Pages: 1 2 3