Skip to content
Home » Top 30 Indian Ethos in Management MCQ With Answers » Page 2

Top 30 Indian Ethos in Management MCQ With Answers

Indian ethos is all about what can be termed as ________

A. Local ethos

B. National ethos

C. International ethos

D. Glocal ethos

View Answer

B. National ethos

________ is the body of knowledge which drives its solutions from the rich and huge Indian system of ethics.

A. International ethos in management

B. Indian ethos in management

C. National ethos in management

D. Local ethos in management

View Answer

B. Indian ethos in management

Indian ethos deals with knowledge of _______

A. Creator

B. Creation

C. Communication

D. Both a and b

View Answer

D. Both a and b

Indian ethos is needed due to ______

A. Holistic universe and Welfare for all

B. Unique work culture

C. Establishment of value system

D. All of the above

View Answer

D. All of the above

Paraspar devo Bhava refers to ______

A. Infinite happiness and infinite peace

B. Regard the other person as a divine being

C. As we think so we succeed

D. Worship people not only with material thing

View Answer

B. Regard the other person as a divine being

In Indian ethos decision making is baswd on _______

A. Brain storming

B. Brain stilling

C. Brain miracles

D. Brainwashing

View Answer

B. Brain stilling

Indian ethos in management has ______

A. External behaviour approach

B. Material and selfish approach

C. Mental approach

D. Inner guidance and global good approach

View Answer

D. Inner guidance and global good approach

Indian ethos in management has emphasis on _________

A. Worker development

B. Integrated growth harmony

C. Management of others

D. Human being only given lip sympathy

View Answer

B. Integrated growth harmony

Indian ethos in management focus on material gain with belief in _______

A. achieving human and social welfare in unison

B. Achieving more production and productivity

C. Achieving more profit at any cost

D. Achieving more skilled manpower for high results

View Answer

A. achieving human and social welfare in unison

Productivity in an Indian ethos in management is _________

A. Output centric

B. Input centric

C. People centric

D. Profit centric

View Answer

C. People centric

Pages: 1 2 3
Tags: