Skip to content
Home » Top 30 Indian Ethos in Management MCQ With Answers » Page 3

Top 30 Indian Ethos in Management MCQ With Answers

Indian ethos in management deals with planning which refers to _______

A. Management by money

B. Management by strategy

C. Management by results

D. Management by tactics

View Answer

B. Management by strategy

Training in Indian ethos in management focuses on ________

A. Functional skills

B. Value oriented skills

C. Holistic approach

D. All of the above

View Answer

D. All of the above

Most companies begin the process of establishing organizational ethics programs by developing_____

A. codes of conduct

B. hidden agendas

C. ethics training programs

D. ethics enforcement mechanisms

View Answer

A. codes of conduct

In IEM concept on managers mind set is to produce _____

A. results

B. profits

C. performers

D. products

View Answer

C. performers

Stakeholders are considered more important to an organization when they ____

A. do not emphasize the urgency of their issues

B. their issues are not legitimate

C. can make use of their power on the organization

D. can express themselves articulately

View Answer

C. can make use of their power on the organization

The Indian view on stress that is ancient literature does talk of 3 tap in which adhyatwika refers to ________

A. Stress due to acts of God

B. Stress due to one’s own body and mind

C. Stress due to other beings

D. Stress due to universal negative forces

View Answer

B. Stress due to one’s own body and mind

_____ ndicates excellence at work through self motivation and self development with devotion and without attachment.

A. Paraspar DevoBhav

B. Yogahkarmashu Kaushalam

C. Archetdanamanabhyam

D. Atmano Mokshartham, Jagathitaya cha

View Answer

B. Yogahkarmashu Kaushalam

A high-commitment approach to environmental issues may include all of the following except _____

A. stakeholder analysis

B. risk analysis

C. strategic sustainability auditing

D. green-washing

View Answer

D. green-washing

______ type of justice exists if employees are being open, honest, and truthful in their communications at work.

A. Interactional

B. Ethical

C. Procedural

D. Distributive

View Answer

A. Interactional

Atmospheric issues include all of the following except _____

A. water quantity

B. air pollution

C. global warming

D. acid rain

View Answer

A. water quantity

This is all about solved MCQ on Indian Ethos in Management.

You’ll also like MCQ on Principle of Management.

Pages: 1 2 3
Tags: