Skip to content
Home » Top 25 International Finance MCQ With Answers

Top 25 International Finance MCQ With Answers

Below said are top 25 international finance MCQ with answers. These solved IF multiple choice questions are helpful to MBA, BBA, IBM, MMS, PGDM, B Com, M Com, and other management and commerce students. These recently updated MCQs will help in UPSC, UGC NET, SET, MPSC, Ph D and other entrance exam preparation.

These latest International Finance MCQ sets are equally useful for other subjects like Global Finance, International Trade Finance, International Financial Management, and international banking.

The globalization of business activities have _________ the complexity as well as the importance of the financial managers’ duties.

A. Increased

B. Decreased

C. Ignored

D. Vanished

View Answer

A. Increased

Due to globalization, the financial management function has become _________.

A. Less demanding and complex

B. More demanding and complex

C. Less important and complex

D. Outdated and complex

View Answer

B. More demanding

International finance mainly discusses the issues related with monetary interactions of at least__________.

A. one country

B. two or more countries

C. five countries

D. None of the above

View Answer

B. two or more countries

International finance is concerned with__________

A. exchange rates of currencies

B. monetary systems of the world

C. foreign direct investment

D. all of the above

View Answer

D. all of the above

________ maintains the foreign exchange reserves in India?

A. State Bank of India

B. Reserve Bank of India

C. Finance Ministry of India

D. EXIM India

View Answer

B. Reserve Bank of India

India’s foreign exchange rate system is _______

A. Fixed target of band

B. Free float

C. Fixed system

D. Managed float

View Answer

D. Managed float

India is facing continuous deficit in its balance of payments in the foreign exchange market rupee is expected to _______

A. Appreciate

B. Depreciate

C. Show no specific tendency

D. All of the above

View Answer

B. Depreciate

_____ is not a characteristic of speculation.

A. Hedging

B. Risk taking

C. Profit motive

D. Exchange rate fluctuation

View Answer

A. Hedging

The responsibility for administration of of FEMA is vested with ________

A. Central government

B. State government

C. RBI

D. National banks

View Answer

C. RBI

A source of supply of foreign exchange is ________

A. Imports

B. Exports

C. Donations

D. Gifts

View Answer

B. Exports

Pages: 1 2 3