Skip to content
Home » Top 25 International Finance MCQ With Answers » Page 2

Top 25 International Finance MCQ With Answers

The foreign direct investment includes __________

A. tangible good

B. intangible good

C. intellectual property

D. human resources

View Answer

A. tangible good

The three disputes of FDI are over _______

A. hobby

B. interest

C. regard

D. concern

View Answer

B. interest

More expansion of foreign direct investment can boost _______

A. demand

B. money circulation

C. employment

D. unemployment

View Answer

C. employment

Who determines foreign exchange rates in India?

A. RBI

B. FEDAI

C. market forces of demand and supply

D. finance ministry of India

View Answer

C. market forces of demand and supply

Who regulates the foreign trade in India?

A. SEBI

B. FEDAI

C. RBI

D. DGFT

View Answer

A. SEBI

The statutory authority which administers the exchange control in India _____

A. RBI

B. ministry of commerce

C. DGFT

D. FEDAI

View Answer

A. RBI

The main objective of international financial Management is to arrange sufficient funds for meeting the _____________ goals of an organisation.

A. short term

B. long term

C. medium term

D. all of the above

View Answer

D. all of the above

Which Indian industries have been hit by globalization?

A. Jute

B. toy making

C. information technology

D. cement

View Answer

B. toy making

When did government remove the barrier for investment in India?

A. 1193

B. 1992

C. 1991

D. 1990

View Answer

C. 1991

Foreign income received in India during the previous year is taxable in the case of ________

A. Non resident

B. resident

C. not ordinarily resident

D. all of the above

View Answer

D. all of the above

Pages: 1 2 3
error: