Skip to content
Home » ISO MCQ – ISO 9000 & 9001 MCQ With Answers » Page 2

ISO MCQ – ISO 9000 & 9001 MCQ With Answers

ISO 9001 MCQ

ISO 9001 sets out the criteria for a __________.

A. quality management system

B. quantity management system

C. qualified marketing system

D. quality marketing system

View Answer

A. quality management system

ISO 9001 can be used by _____

A. large organization

B. Small organization

C. MSME enterprises

D. All of the above

View Answer

D. All of the above

There are over ________ companies and organizations certified to ISO 9001.

A. Ten Thousand

B. One Million

C. One Lakh

D. Ten Million

View Answer

B. One Million

According to ISO 9001 inspection and testing comes under which management responsibility

A. document control

B. data control

C. process control

D. maintenance control

View Answer

C. process control

ISO 9001 helps ensure that customers get ______

A. consistent products & services

B. good-quality products and services

C. many business benefits

D. all of the above

View Answer

D. all of the above

ISO 9002 MCQs

ISO 9002 requires _______

A. Consistent quality meetings with customers

B. Regular connection with suppliers

C. Getting production and inspection or installation methods certified

D. Motivation, inspiration and coordination of teams for quality

View Answer

C. Getting production and inspection or installation methods certified

ISO 14000 family MCQs

ISO 14000 family is related with companies and organizations of any type that require practical tools to manage their ___________.

A. production quality

B. social responsibilities

C. environmental responsibilities

D. operations and supply chain system

View Answer

C. environmental responsibilities

ISO 14000 standards are for the ______

A. sustained success

B. production management

C. operations quality management

D. environmental management

View Answer

D. environmental management

ISO 14000 family focus on ________

A. labelling and life cycle analysis

B. environmental challenges

C. climate change

D. All of the above

View Answer

D. All of the above

Which of the following is true about ISO 14000 certification?

A. ISO 14000 mainly deals with environmental management

B. ISO 14000 is all about quality of the micro environment of the organization

C . ISO 14000 is far superior than other ISO systems and standards

D. ISO 14000 is completely outdated and non essential standard

View Answer

A. ISO 14000 mainly deals with environmental management

This is all about top 20 MCQ questions and answers on ISO 9000, ISO 9001, ISO 9002 and ISO 14000.

You’ll also like SCM MCQ WIth Answers

Pages: 1 2
Tags:
error: