Skip to content
Home » Management Information System (MIS) MCQ With Answers » Page 3

Management Information System (MIS) MCQ With Answers

AI stands for ______

A. Artificial Internet

B. Artificial Intelligence

C. Analytical Intelligence

D. Actual Intelligence

View Answer

B. Artificial Intelligence

The full form of IoT is _____

A. Internet of technology

B. Interconnection of things

C. Internet operating technology

D. Internet of things

View Answer

D. Internet of things

Mainframe computer is for _____

A. defense dept. only

B. MSME enterprises

C. large corporates

D. soloprenuers

View Answer

C. large corporates

Prototype is a ______

A. Mini Model of Processed System

B. Mini Model of Existing System

C. Working Model of Existing System

D. Working Model of Processed System

View Answer

C. Working Model of Existing System

________ should be represented on an information flow diagram

A. Attribute

B. Source

C. Process

D. Entity

View Answer

B. Source

______ can be used to solve numeric problems.

A. Basic language

B. Fortran language

C. Cobol language

D. None of the above

View Answer

B. Fortran language

_______ is not an attribute of software engineering.

A. Dependability

B. Usability

C. Scalability

D. Efficiency

View Answer

A. Dependability

When a bank uses information to launch a personalized credit card product _______

A. this reduces costs

B. this adds value

C. this manages risk

D. creates opportunity

View Answer

B. this adds value

For a manager, the most important attribute of information quality is ______

A. Media

B. Presentation

C. Relevance

D. Manipulation

View Answer

C. Relevance

______ relates to enterprise interoperability.

A. XML

B. DFD

C. IFD

D. ERD

View Answer

A. XML

This is all about solved Management Information System MCQ with correct answers.

You’ll also like list of Best MIS books

Pages: 1 2 3
error: