Skip to content
Home » Marketing 4.0 MCQ with Answers (Updated 2021) » Page 2

Marketing 4.0 MCQ with Answers (Updated 2021)

_____________is a marketing approach that combines online and offline interaction between companies and customers.

a. Marketing 2.0

b. Marketing 4.0

c. Marketing 1.0

d. Marketing 3.0

View Answer

b. Marketing 4.0

Amazon-inspired __________ from India, is an example of clone business.

a. Shopclues

b. Flipkart

c. OYO

d. Jio

View Answer

b. Flipkart

When the market supplies the ideas, and companies or marketers commercialize the ideas is known as _____ innovation

a. Horizontal

b. Parallel

c. Upward

d. Vertical

View Answer

d. Horizontal

Today, most customers believe more in the ___________ than in marketing communications.

a. Z-Factor

b. F-Factor

c. X-Factor

d. D-Factor

View Answer

b. F-Factor

Apple’s iTunes has been disrupted by _____ and its music-streaming business model.

a. Amazon Music

b. Spotify

c. Gaanaa

d. Play Music

View Answer

b. Spotify

Marketing 4.0 deals with a major shift from ________

a. product-driven marketing to customer-centric marketing to ultimately human-centric marketing

b. Product-driven to customer – centric approach of marketing

c. 7P’s of marketing to 4 P’s of integrated marketing

d. Traditional to digital where Online Meets Offline, Style meets Substance

View Answer

d. Traditional to digital where Online Meets Offline, Style Meets Substance

Today, __________ are the new segments.

a. Customers

b. Competitors

c. Communities

d. Companies

View Answer

c. Communities

Similar to Facebook, customers will have the decision to either “confirm” or “ignore” the friend requests. This demonstrates the _________ relationship between brands and customers.

a. Transactional

b. Legal

c. Horizontal

d. Vertical

View Answer

c. Horizontal

__________ should be redefined as the four C’s i.e. co-creation, currency, communal activation, and conversation.

a. Marketing Mix

b. Extended P’s of Marketing ix

c. Marketing Myopia

d. Advertising

View Answer

a. Marketing Mix

In the digital economy, _______ is the new product development strategy.

a. Conversation

b. Co-creation

c. Communal Activation

d. Consistency

View Answer

b. Co-creation

The concept of pricing is also evolving in the digital era from standardized to _______ pricing.

a. Affordable

b. Nonstandardised

c. Dynamic

d. Online

View Answer

c. Dynamic

This is all about Marketing 4.0 MCQ with answers. You may also like to check MCQs on Marketing with answers.

Useful books for Marketing 4.0 study:

Marketing 4.0 by Dr. Philip Kotler

Pages: 1 2