Skip to content
Home » 20 Important Marketing Mix MCQ With Answers » Page 2

20 Important Marketing Mix MCQ With Answers

Newsletters, catalogues and invitations to organisation sponsored events are most closely to ______.

A. Product

B. Price

C. Place

D. Promotion

Answer

D. Promotion

New product development starts with which one of the following steps of new product development?

A. Idea screening

B. Idea generation

C. Test marketing

D. Concept testing

Answer

B. Idea generation

Promotion decision involves _______

A. Interest, Trust, Persuasion

B. Information, Involvement, Attainment

C. Interest, Influence, Acquire

D. Information, Persuasion, Influence

View Answer

D. Information, Persuasion, Influence

The 4Ps make up a typical marketing mix – Product, Price, Promotion and _____.

A. People

B. Process

C. Place

D. Purpose

View Answer

C. Place

The value that is put for a product is known as ______.

A. Commission

B. Price

C. Profit

D. Revenue

View Answer

B. Price

Advertising, Publicity, Personal selling, Sales promotion, these are also termed as four elements of a ______.

A. Promotion Mix

B. Marketing Mix

C. Place Mix

D. Sales Mix

View Answer

A. Promotion Mix

Place in marketing is also known as _____

A. physical distribution

B. channel of distribution

C. intermediary

D. all of the above

View Answer

D. all of the above

_____ refers to the point of sale.

A. Product

B. Price

C. Place

D. Promotion

View Answer

C. Place

____ is the communication link between the firm and the consumer.

A. Price

B. Promotion

C. Place

D. Product

View Answer

B. Promotion

To which tool of marketing mix does ‘Brand Name’ relate?

A. Price

B. Promotion

C. Place

D. Product

View Answer

B. Promotion

This is all about MCQ Questions on Marketing Mix which includes Product Mix, Price Mix, Place Mix, Promotion Mix, Process Mix, People Mix and Physical Evidence Mix.

You’ll also like Marketing MCQ With Answers.

Pages: 1 2