Skip to content
Home » Organizational Behaviour MCQ with Answers » Page 4

Organizational Behaviour MCQ with Answers

MCQ On Perception & Attitude

This section covers MCQ on perception and attitude part related to organizational behaviour.

The success of each organization is depending upon the performance of

a) employer

b) management

c) vendor

d) employee

View Answer

d

____________ is not a capability of an employee having Positive attitude

a) Focus

b) creativity

c) Pessimism

d) Confidence

View Answer

c

Which one is not a benefit to employee which results through positive attitude of an employee

a) Promotion

b) Less stress

c) Job security

d) enjoying life

View Answer

a

Belief, opinion, knowledge, emotions feelings intention are the components of

a) OB

b) Job satisfaction

c) Attitude

d) Personality

View Answer

c

Components of Attitude can majorly be segregated in to _________ types

a) 7

b) 4

c) 3

d) 6

View Answer

c

The attitude based on Beliefs, opinion, Knowledge, or information about the particular event which the employee possesses is under ____________ component of Attitude.

a) Behavioral

b) Cognitive

c) Affective

d) Positive

View Answer

b

The attitude based on the concept that “every individual will have an Intention to react in a certain way toward something is “ under ____________ component of Attitude.

a) Behavioral

b) Cognitive

c) Affective

d) Positive

View Answer

a

The attitude based on Feelings, sentiments and emotions of any person is under ____________ component of Attitude.

a) Behavioral

b) Cognitive

c) Affective

d) Positive

View Answer

c

__________________ is the only component of attitude which is visible and can be observed directly.

a) Behavioural

b) Cognitive

c) Affective

d) Positive

View Answer

a

The statement “My friends are good” is an example of _____________ component of attitude

a) Behavioral

b) Cognitive

c) Affective

d) Positive

View Answer

b

The statement “I don’t feel comfortable in crowd” is an example of _____________ component of attitude.

a) Behavioral

b) Cognitive

c) Affective

d) Positive

View Answer

c

The statement “I am going to apologies for my mistake” is an example of _____________ component of attitude.

a) Behavioral

b) Cognitive

c) Affective

d) Positive

View Answer

a

___________ component of attitude is a result of family condition, childhood experiences et

a) Behavioral

b) Cognitive

c) Affective

d) Positive

View Answer

c

Which is not a method used for changing the attitude of Employee

a) use of fear

b) Providing new information

c) Performance appraisal

d) Giving Feedback

View Answer

c

Among the following which is not a problem in changing the attitude of the employee

a) Insufficient Information

b) Resistant by employee

c) Cognitive Dissonance

d) Cognitive Dissonance

View Answer

b

Psychological process by which individuals organize and interpret their sensory impressions in order to give meaning to their environment is definition of

a) Attitude

b) thinking

c) Perception

d) Personality

View Answer

c

A Process of receiving, selecting, organizing, interpreting, checking and reacting to sensory stimuli or data so as to form a meaningful and coherent picture of the world is

a) Attitude

b) thinking

c) Perception

d) Communication

View Answer

c

The__________________ theory states that human mind will receive or accept only those information which it feels that it is relevant.

a) Perception theory

b) Selective Perception

c) relevance Theory

d) none of the above

View Answer

b

______________ deals with how the social perceiver uses information to arrive at causal explanations for events.

a) Attribution theory

b) Social Perception Theory

c) Selective Perception

d) social Theory

View Answer

a

____________ is the sequence of psychological steps that a person uses to organize and interpret information from the outside world.

a) Perceptual process

b) Thinking process

c) Selection Process

d) Sequential theory

View Answer

a

Which of the following is not a step in perceptual Process?

a) Object

b) selection

c) Perception

d) Response

View Answer

c

Next Page – MCQ On Personality

Pages: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7