Skip to content
Home » Top 20 Research Design MCQ With Answers » Page 2

Top 20 Research Design MCQ With Answers

______ is a hypothetical statements denying what are explicitly indicated in working hypotheses.

A. Null hypotheses

B. Working hypotheses

C. Descriptive hypotheses

D. Relational hypotheses

View Answer

A. Null hypotheses

A Blue print of Research work is known as _______

A. sampling design

B. research design

C. research hypotheses

D. research approach

View Answer

B. research design

Research design is a blue print, outline and a _________

A. guidance

B. control

C. plan

D. strategy

View Answer

C. plan

The choice of research design is influenced by the ________

A. the nature of the research problem

B. the audiences for the study

C. the researchers’ personal experiences

D. all of the above

View Answer

D. all of the above

A Blue print of Research work is called ____

A. Research design

B. Research Problem

C. Research methods

D. Research tools

View Answer

A. Research design

_______affect the choice of research methods.

A. Whether the research is ethical or not

B. Time and money available

C. Aims of the researcher

D. all of the above

View Answer

D. all of the above

________ is the name of the conceptual framework in which the research is carried out.

A. Research paradigm

B. Synopsis of Research

C. Research design

D. Research hypothesis

View Answer

C. Research design

The longitudinal research approach mainly deal with _____

A. Horizontal research

B. Vertical Research

C. Short-term research

D. Long-term research

View Answer

D. Long-term research

Authenticity of a research finding is its ____

A. Objectivity

B. Tangibility

C. Originality

D. Validity

View Answer

A. Objectivity

Research design is a blue print, outline and a ______

A. Strategy

B. System

C. Guide

D. Plan

View Answer

D. Plan

This is all about solved MCQ on Research Design and related concepts.

You’ll also like Business Research Methods MCQ With Answers.

Pages: 1 2
Tags:
error: