Skip to content
Home » Services Marketing MCQ With Answers (Updated 2021)

Services Marketing MCQ With Answers (Updated 2021)

This post covers Services Marketing multiple choice questions with answers updated in 2021. These services marketing MCQ are objective type questions useful for NET, SET and PhD entrance exam preparation. Students of MBA, MCA, MMM, PGDM, BBA, Bcom, Mcom can use these Service Marketing MCQs for exam preparation and quiz tests. Click the “View Answer” button for Services Marketing MCQ solutions.

Which of the following is not a tangible dominant?

A. Detergents

B. Automobiles

C. Investment Management

D. Soft drinks

View Answer

C. Investment Management

Select name of the country having maximum percent of GDP attributed to services.

A. United States

C. China

C. Germany

D. India

View Answer

A. United States

______ is not an element of physical evidence.

A. Employee dress

B. Employee Training

C. Equipment

D. Facility design

View Answer

B. Employee Training

According to India Brand Equity Foundation, India’s average Gross Value Added (GVA) as a % of total GVA for FY 2018 & FY 2019 is _______.

A. 40-45%

B. 50-55%

C. 60-65%

D. 70-75%

View Answer

B. 50-55%

________ is not an element of People.

A. Motivation

B. Teamwork

C. Flow of activities

D. Customer training

View Answer

C. Flow of activities

________ is the difference between customer expectations and perceptions.

A. Customer Delight

B. Customer Satisfaction

C. Customer Gap

D. The supplier Gap

View Answer

C. Customer Gap

SSTs stands for ______.

A. Stable Service Technologies

B. Social Service Technologies

C. Smart Service Technologies

D. Self Service Technologies

View Answer

D. Self Service Technologies

Which of the following is difficult to evaluate?

A. Jewellery

B. Auto repair

C. Furniture

D. Clothing

View Answer

B. Auto repair

Evaluation of Medical Diagnosis service is mainly depends on ________.

A. High in experience quality

B. High in credence quality

C. High in search quality

D. Both a and c

View Answer

B. High in credence quality

_________ can be characterized as pure service.

A. Teaching

B. Banking

C. Saloon

D. There’s no such thing like a pure service

View Answer

D. There’s no such thing like a pure service

Pages: 1 2 3 4