Skip to content
Home » Services Marketing MCQ With Answers (Updated 2021) » Page 3

Services Marketing MCQ With Answers (Updated 2021)

Total customer value consists of all of the following components except _____

A. Personal Value

B. Product Value

C. Service Value

D. Image Value

View Answer

A. Personal Value

Standardized and customized flow of activities, simple and complex number of steps and customer involvement by which a service is delivered is called _______.

A. Place Mix

B. Physical Evidence Mix

C. Process Mix

D. People Mix

View Answer

C. Process Mix

_____ is the environment in which the service is delivered and where the firm and customer interact and any tangible components that facilitate performance or communication of the service.

A. Physical evidence

B. Process

C. Place

D. People

View Answer

A. Physical evidence

“All human actors who play a part in service delivery and thus influence the buyer’s perceptions: namely, the firm’s personnel, the customer and other customers in the service environment.”

A. Process

B. Physical Environment

C. People

D. Place

View Answer

C. People

__________ is a tool for simultaneously depicting the service process, the points of customer contact, and the evidence of service from the customer’s point of view.

A. Front end planning

B. Service Blueprinting

C. Service Standardization

D. None of these

View Answer

B. Service Blueprinting

_________ is the physical surroundings or the physical facility where the service is produced, delivered and consumed.

A. Servicespace

B. Servicescape

C. Serviceplace

D. Servicescope

View Answer

B. Servicescape

_______ is the culture where an appreciation for good service exists and where giving good service to internal as well as ultimate, external customers is considered a natural way of life and one of the most important norms by everyone.

A. Service culture

B. Corporate culture

C. Service Triangle

D. Service Quality Dimensions

View Answer

A. Service culture

A triangle of Company, Customers, Employees, Internal Marketing, External Marketing communications and Interactive marketing is known as…………..

A. Marketing Triangle

B. Service Triangle

C. Communication Triangle

D. Both a and b

View Answer

B. Service Triangle

Tata Sky is the joint venture of Tata and ________.

A. Sony

B. Star

C. IBN

D. Zee

View Answer

B. Star

_______is NOT accepted as being part of the extended marketing mix for services.

A. Promotion

B. Place

C. Product

D. Practice

View Correct Answer

D. Practice

Pages: 1 2 3 4