Skip to content
Home » Services Marketing MCQ With Answers (Updated 2021) » Page 4

Services Marketing MCQ With Answers (Updated 2021)

“Every business is a service business” was quoted by______.

A. Peter Drucker

B. Kevin Keller

C. Philip Kotler

D. Michael Porter

View Correct Answer

C. Philip Kotler

Services are characterized by all of the following characteristics except for________

A. Perishability

B. Homogeneity

C. Inseparability

D. Intangibility

View Correct Answer

B. Homogeneity

________is an example of intangible dominant.

A. Agriculture

B. Logistics

C. Teaching

D. Car Maintenance

View Correct Answer

C. Teaching

Services that occur without interruption confusion or hassle to the customer is called ______.

A. Seamless service

B. Digital Services

C. Marketing Myopia

D. Functional Services

View Correct Answer

A. Seamless service

The mental energy spent by customers to acquire service is referred to as _____.

A. Time Cost

B. Mental Cost

C. Energy cost

D. Acquisition Cost

View Correct Answer

C. Energy cost

The unique service characteristic that reflects the interconnection between the service firm and its customer is called _______.

A. Intangibility

B. Inseparability

C. Perishability

D. Ubiquity

View Correct Answer

B. Inseparability

In addition to the traditional four Ps, the services marketing mix includes ________

A. Process, Physical Evidence & Purpose

B. People, Process & Physical Evidence

C. Product, People & Physical Environment

D. Public, Process and Practice

View Correct Answer

B. People, Process & Physical Evidence

_____ is mainly deals with the inability to inventory services.

A. Intangibility

B. Perishability

C. Inseparability

D. Tranquility

View Correct Answer

B. Perishability

Competitor intelligence should be gathered ______

A. Yearly

B. Decadely

C. Half Yearly

D. Continuously

View Correct Answer

D. Continuously

Total customer value consists of _______

A. Product Value

B. Image Value

C. Serrvice Value

D. All of the above

View Correct Answer

D. All of the above

This is all about Services Marketing MCQ with Answers. Hope these multiple choice questions on marketing of services will help students to score better in the examination.

You may also like to READ:

Pages: 1 2 3 4