Skip to content
Home » Enterprise Performance Management (EPM) MCQ with Answers

Enterprise Performance Management (EPM) MCQ with Answers

Given below is updated Enterprise Performance Management MCQ with answers. These EPM Multiple choice questions are helpful for MBA, MMS, PGDM, B. Com, M. Com & other management & commerce courses. This will also help for preparaion of competitive exams such as MPSC, UPSC, SET, NET & Ph D.

In a revenue center the primary measurement is _____

A. Expenses

B. Cost incurred

C. Output in physical terms

D. Revenue

View Answer

D. Revenue

_____ proposes the principles of Performance Management.

A. Drucker

B. Baron

C. Grand Duke

D. Taylor

View Answer

B. Baron

Which of the following statements about performance management systems is not true?

A. They encourage a short-term decisions among managers

B. They improve organisational performance in the long-term

C. Performance management systems are ineffective for big organizations

D. Recommendations are prescriptive & suggests best way to deal

View Answer

B. They improve organisational performance in the long-term

Classification of responsibility center is based on the nature of the monetary ______

A. Inputs and outputs

B. Inputs only

C. Inputs and/or outputs

D. Outputs only

View Answer

C. Inputs and/or outputs

EVA/RI is used to measure _____

A. Investment centre

B. Expense centre

C. Profit centre

D. Revenue centre

View Answer

A. Investment centre

______ is not a customer-related performance measure.

A. New Customers

B. Customer satisfaction

C. Customer volume

D. Market Share

View Answer

D. Market Share

DU PONT Analysis deals with ______

A. Analysis of Fixed Assets

B. Capital Budgeting

C. Analysis of Profit

D. Analysis of Current Assets

View Answer

C. Analysis of Profit

A marketing function is an example of ______

A. Revenue center

B. Discretionary expense center

C. Expense center

D. Profit center

View Answer

A. Revenue center

A strategic business unit is _____ center

A. Revenue

B. Investment

C. Cost

D. Profit

View Answer

D. Profit center

What is a monetary measurement of the amount of resources used by a responsibility center?

A. Cost

B. Share

D. Revenue

C. Profit

View Answer

A. Cost

Pages: 1 2