Skip to content
Home » Enterprise Performance Management (EPM) MCQ with Answers » Page 2

Enterprise Performance Management (EPM) MCQ with Answers

_____ is not a component of MVA.

A. Current operations value

B. Net Present Value

C. Invested capital

D. Future growth Value

View Answer

B. Net Present Value

Return on Assets (ROA) ratio is given by ______

A. Sales / Total Assets

B. Gross Margin/ Net Sales

C. Net Income/ Sales

D. Net Income/ Total Assets

View Answer

D. Net Income/ Total Assets

For the board of directors of the company, the entire company is a _____

A. Human resource center

B. Sales Center

C. Profit center

D. Responsibility center

View Answer

D. Responsibility center

In financial performance measurement most important is ______

A. ROI

B. MVA

C. Profit Margin

D. EVA

View Answer

D. EVA

Efficiency is the ratio of ______.

A. Profit to loss

B. Output to input

C. Cost to sales

D. Input to output

View Answer

B. Output to input

______ is responsible for establishing a private company’s internal control.

A. Committee

B. Auditors

C. Management

D. Sponsors

View Answer

C. Management

ROI can be calculated as ____

A. Revenue / Asset employed

B.Profit / No. of shares outstanding

C. Income / Asset employed

D. Cost / Revenue

View Answer

C. Income / Asset employed

Capital Budgeting Decisions are _____

A. for short term

B. Irreversible

C. involves small amount

D. Reversible

View Answer

B. Irreversible

Return on Assets and Return on Investment Ratios belong to ______ ratios.

A. Profitability

B. Liquidity

C. Turnover

D. Solvency

View Answer

A. Profitability

_______ is an example of lead indication.

D. Market share

A. Net profit

C. Gross margin

A. ROI

View Answer

D. Market share

_______ is used for performance measurement in absolute sense.

A. Coverage

B. Efficiency

C. Effectiveness

D. None of the above

View Answer

D. None of the above


This is all about Enterprise Performance Management MCQ useful for all leading universities including but not limited to Pune University, Mumbai University, IIMs, IIts etc.

You’ll also like:

Strategic Management MCQ with Answers

Pages: 1 2