Skip to content
Home » Marketing 4.0 MCQ with Answers (Updated 2021)

Marketing 4.0 MCQ with Answers (Updated 2021)

Explore Marketing 4.0 MCQ with Answers, Multiple Choice Question on Marketing 4.0 with solutions useful for the preparation of UGC NET, SET, Ph. D exam, Useful for students of MBA, MCA, BBA, BCA, MMS, PGDM, PGDBM, and other management courses for practice & exam preparation. These multiple-choice questions are updated in 2021.

In Marketing 4.0 – Power Shifts to the Connected Customers from Exclusive to _________

a. Exhaustive

b. Inclusive

c. Selective

d. Normal

View Answer

b. Inclusive

_________, which brought connectivity and transparency to our lives, has been largely responsible for these power shifts of today’s Marketing 4.0 world.

a. WiFi

b. The internet

c. Transportation

d. Virtual Reality

View Answer

b. The internet

In Marketing 4.0 – Power Shifts to the Connected Customers from Vertical to __________

a. Global

b. Diagonal

c. Horizontal

d. International

View Answer

c. Horizontal

In Marketing 4.0 – Power Shifts to the Connected Customers from Individual to __________

a. Social

b. Group

c. Collective

d. Rational

View Answer

a. Social

The flow of innovation from companies to the market is known as _____

a. Horizontal

b. Parallel

c. Upward

d. Vertical

View Answer

d. Vertical

In today’s era of Power Shifts to the Connected Customers, even millionaires Bill Gates and Mark Zuckerberg were aware of the need for economic_________

a. Exclusivity

b. Inclusivity

c. Collectivity

d. Connectivity

View Answer

b. Inclusivity

In the recent period, with industry 4.0 and marketing 4.0 revolution, we are also seeing how a vertical power structure has been diluted by a more ___________ force.

a. Transitional

b. Powerful

c. Horizontal

d. Central

View Answer

c. Horizontal

In the era of Marketing 4.0, the power shift also influences people and the power lies not with individuals but with ________.

a. Social Groups

b. Government

c. Media

d. Corporate

View Answer

a. Social Groups

__________ about brands are now more credible than targeted advertising campaigns.

a. Mass Advertising

b. Brand Image

c. Random ads

d. Random conversations

View Answer

d. Random conversations

Economic powers are no longer concentrated but are more evenly distributed. This suggests economic shift is from ________

a. Inclusive to Exclusive

b. Exclusive to Inclusive

c. Exclusive to Vertical

d. None of the above

View Answer

b. Exclusive to Inclusive

Pages: 1 2