Skip to content
Home » E Commerce MCQ With Answers (Updated)

E Commerce MCQ With Answers (Updated)

This post covers recently updated E Commerce MCQ with Answers. These E Commerce multiple choice questions are useful for graduate & postgraduate students of MBA, MCA, BCA, BBA, B Com, M Come, MMS, PGDM, PGDBM, Digital Marketing, Information Technology & related courses. The set of E-Commerce MCQs can be used for the preparation of SET, NET, PhD Entrance Exams and MPSC, UPSC competitive exams. This post is updated in 2021.

Part 1: MCQ on Introduction to E Commerce

E-Commerce stands for _______.

A. Electrical Commerce

B. Electronic Commerce

C. Entertainment Commerce

D. Electro Chemical Commerce

View Answer

B. Electronic

_______describes e-commerce.

A. Doing business offline

B. Doing business electronically

C. Surfing online

D. Both A & B

View Answer

B. Doing business electronically

________ is NOT a function of E commerce.

A. Warehouse

B. Finance

C. Marketing

D. None of the above

View Answer

D. None of the above

_______ is a function of E commerce.

A. Marketing

B. Supply Chain

C. Finance

D. All of the above

View Answer

D. All of the above

________mainly deals buying and selling, especially on a large scale.

A. Shopping

B. Retailing

C. Distribution

D. Commerce

View Answer

D. Commerce

E‑commerce has _____ scope than E-Business or Digital Business.

A. Higher

B. Wider

C. Narrower

D. More

View Answer

C. Narrower

_______is a system of interconnected electronic components or circuits.

A. Marketplaces

B. Metamarkets

C. Electronic Markets

D. Electronic Network

View Answer

D. Electronic Network

All electronically mediated information exchanges are known as _____

A. E-Business

B. E-Commerce

C. Digital Business

D. None of the above

View Answer

B. E-Commerce

_________are markets connected through modern communications networks and powered by high-speed computers.

A. Marketplaces

B. Metamarkets

C. Electronic Markets

D. Electronic Network

View Answer

C. Electronic Markets

________ is NOT an example of E-Commerce Platform.

A. Amazon Pantry

B. Reliance SMART

C. Flipkart Plus

D. DMart Ready

View Answer

B. Reliance SMART

Next page consists of Part 2 of this MCQ Quiz: MCQ on Social Commerce

Pages: 1 2 3