Skip to content
Home » E Commerce MCQ With Answers (Updated) » Page 3

E Commerce MCQ With Answers (Updated)

Part 3: MCQ on EC Business Models

EC in EC Business models stands for ______

A. E-Connected

B. Electronic Commerce

C. Essential Commerce

D. Electric Commerce

View Answer

B. Electronic Commerce

________is part of the four main types for e-commerce.

A. B2B

B. P2P

C. C2A

D. All of the above

View Answer

D. All of the above

Companies like Flipkart, Shopclues and Myntra belongs to the ________ Ecommerce (EC) segment.

A. B2B

B. P2P

C. B2C

D. C2B

View Answer

C. B2C

OLX is an example of ________ E-commerce segment.

A. B2B

B. B2C

C. C2B

D. C2C

View Answer

D. C2C

Customers pay a fixed amount, usually monthly or quarterly or annually, to get some type of service is known as ________E-Commerce Business Model.

A. Licensing

B. Transaction

C. Affiliate

D. Subscription

View Answer

D. Subscription

This E-Commerce business model mainly focuses on selling products or services online.

A. Indirect Marketing

B. Marketplace

C. Online Direct Marketing

D. Brick & Mortar

View Answer

C. Online Direct Marketing

_______ is related to software frameworks for e-commerce applications.

A. WordPress Framework

B. E-commerce Framework

C. Business Framework

D. .NET Framework

View Answer

B. E-commerce Framework

_________is a retail fulfilment method where a store doesn’t keep the products it sells in stock.

A. Aggregator Model

B. Dropshipping

C. Affiliate

D. Advertising Model

View Answer

B. Dropshipping

_______type of E-Commerce has trade and transaction dealings between business establishments.

A. Business To Customer

B. Peer To Peer

C. Business To Business

D. Customer To Customer

View Answer

C. Business To Business

In ___________E-Commerce Model, Marketer or Companies charge others for allowing them to place a banner on their websites, blogs or platforms.

A. Affiliate

B. Advertising

C. Transaction

D. Aggregator

View Answer

B. Advertising

_______ FDI permitted B2B E-commerce and in marketplace model of e-commerce.

A. 100%

B. 50%

C. 65%

D. 30%

View Answer

A. 100%

This is all about MCQ on E-Commerce with solutions.

You may also like to read and practice –

Pages: 1 2 3
error: