Skip to content
Home » Strategic Management MCQ with Answers (Updated 2021) » Page 3

Strategic Management MCQ with Answers (Updated 2021)

What does Yellow symbolize in BCG matrix?

A. Invest & Expand

b. Harvest & Divest

c. Select & Earn

d. Both a & b

View Correct Answer

c. Select & Earn

Full form of VUCA is Volatility, Uncertainty, Complexity, and______

A. Ambition

b. Anxiety

c. Ambivalency

d. Ambiguity

View Correct Answer

d. Ambiguity

______is not an element of VUCA.

A. Volatility

b. Unclarity

c. Complexity

d. Ambiguity

View Correct Answer

b. Unclarity

In SWOT analysis, OT reflects ________factors

A. Internal

b. External

c. International

d. Necessary

View Correct Answer

b. External

In SWOT analysis, SW reflects ________factors

A. Internal

b. External

c. International

d. Necessary

View Correct Answer

A. Internal

The BCG matrix is also known as________

A. The Boston Box

b. Product Portfolio matrix

c. Growth-Share matrix

d. All of the above

View Correct Answer

d. All of the above

Removing the barriers for group countries is known as _____

A. Horizontal Integration

b. Vertical Integration

c. Internal Integration

d. Regional Integration

View Correct Answer

d. All of the above

What does Red symbolize in BCG matrix?

A. Invest & Expand

b. Harvest and Earn

c. Harvest & Divest

d. Select & Earn

View Correct Answer

d. Select & Earn

The GE 9 cell model is based on _____________

A. Industry attractiveness & Business Strength

b. Industry Growth rate & Business strength

c. Industry Attractiveness & Relative market share

d. Industry Growth & Relative market share

View Correct Answer

a. Industry attractiveness & Business Strength

The BCG Matrix is based on __________

A. Industry attractiveness & Business Strength

b. Industry Growth rate & Business strength

c. Industry Attractiveness & Relative market share

d. Industry Growth rate & Relative market share

View Correct Answer

d. Industry Growth rate & Relative market share

Pages: 1 2 3 4